Directing Credits

2018

Two Noble Kinsmen Kingsman Shakespeare Co.
An Evening of Betrayal, by Pinter & Shakespeare
The Sixth Act: May opening
The School for Scandal Reading series Classical Theatre lab

2017

Hay Fever Reading series Classical Theatre Lab
A Lesson From Aloes Staged reading   Sierra Madre PH
The King’s Face New script) Staged reading Skylight Theatre
Julius Caesar Staged reading The Sixth Act Co.

2016

Forever House by Tony Abatemarco The Skylight Theatre
The Winters Tale Antaeus Classicfest

2015

Shakespeare in the Raw: Macbeth CSU Long Beach

2013

The Master Builder Antaeus Classicsfest

2012

King John Antaeus Classicsfest
Our Country’s Good Antaeus Classicsfest
The Love of the Nightingale AMDA LA

2011

The Lucky Chance Antaeus Classicsfest
Lovers & Madmen AMDA
The Malcontent Antaeus

2010

The Malcontent Antaeus Classicsfest

2009

Master Harold and the Boys Cape May Stage, Cape May NJ
A Midsummer Night’s Dream CSU Long Beach 

2008

Ah Samolo by Noel Coward Antaeus, Coward Young Idea Festival
Medea Antaeus Classicsfest
Macbeth NYS Theatre Institute, Troy NY

2007

Camille by Pam Gems Theresa Lang Theatre, Marymount Manhattan College, NYC
Hamlet TWAS Theatre, NYC
Ordeal By Innocence by Agatha Christie, premiere, NYS Theatre Institute, Troy NY

2006

The Old Law by Middleton & Rowley Theresa Lang Theatre, Marymount Manhattan College, NYC

2005

Airborn by Rob Ackerman EST Octoberfest, NYC
Airborn by Rob Ackerman, premiere NYS Theatre Institute, Troy NY

2004   

Arcadia by Tom Stoppard Theresa Lang Theatre, Marymount Manhattan College, NYC

 

 

2003  

The Winter’s Tale Theresa Lang Theatre, Marymount Manhattan College, NYC
The Rover by Aphra Behn Juggernaut Theatre (reading)

2002   

Four by Pixerecourt Martin E. Segal Theatre—staged readings Gloria Maddox Theatre, NYC

2001   

The Executioner’s Daughter by Wendy Kesselman Theresa Lang Theatre, Marymount Manhattan College, NYC

2000   

The Lucky Chance by Aphra Behn Theresa Lang Theatre, Marymount Manhattan College, NYC

1998   

Hanjo by Mishima for Threshold Theatre Co.H.E.R.E. NYC

1998   

The Executioner’s Daughter by Wendy Kesselman, premiere, Theatre @ Sewanee 

1994    

Our Country’s Good by Timberlake Wertenbaker Minor Latham Playhouse

1992    

The Love of the Nightingale byTimberlake Wertenbaker Minor Latham Playhouse

1990    

Hamlet (cast of 16 women and 4 men as The Players) Minor Latham Playhouse

1989    

The Rover by Aphra Behn Minor Latham Playhouse

1995    

The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet Minor Latham Playhouse

1994    

Cupids, Kings and Greasy Knights Minor Latham Playhouse

1993    

Trespass Sweetly Urged Minor Latham Playhouse

1992    

Love and War Minor Latham Playhouse

1991    

Shakespeare Minor Latham Playhouse

1990    

In Pursuit of Love Minor Latham Playhouse

1989    

Heigh, Ho, the Wind and the Rain Minor Latham Playhouse

1988    

Sigh No More Ladies Minor Latham Playhouse (90 minutes pastiches of scenes and monologues from Shakespeare, fully staged)

1980    

The Ribadier System by Feydeau (also as translator) Hudson Guild Theatre